EFH TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number SC342065



Last updated 13 May 2015
Registered office address
65 RODNEY STREET GLASGOW STRATHCLYDE G4 9SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

20200 - Manufacture of pesticides and other agrochemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BKF THIRTY-EIGHT LIMITED26 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/05/141 May 2014Annual return made up to 28 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
01/05/141 May 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN DAVISView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company