EFINANCIALNEWS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The News Building 7th Floor, 1 London Bridge Street London United Kingdom SE1 9GF

Company number
03089347
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2021

Next statement due by 23 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAWKPAGE LIMITED5 December 1995
LONDON FINANCIAL NEWS PUBLISHING LIMITED18 February 2000
EFINANCIALNEWS.COM LIMITED14 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-27

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Christina May Van Tassell as a director on 2021-11-05

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

02/11/212 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-09 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company