EFIXIS LIMITED

Address

EFIXIS LIMITED
21 LOWER ROAD
ST MARY CRAY
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR5 4AH
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Educational support services

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04088270
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
14 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 4 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Ioannides
30 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Mark Rummeli
30 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FREEMINDS LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

18 STAPENHILL ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 3JJ
Changed 6 Nov 2007

189 REDDISH ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK5 7HR
Changed 6 Nov 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 14 Dec 2017 9
4 Apr 2016 18 Dec 2016 8
4 Apr 2015 8 Dec 2015 8
4 Apr 2014 6 Dec 2014 8
4 Apr 2013 20 Dec 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years