EFLORIST LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 1 & Suite 2 Tollgate Chandler's Ford Eastleigh England SO53 3LU

Company number
00434807
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
9 May 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRITISH TELEFLOWER SERVICE LIMITED10 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/2210 April 2022 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Change of details for Euroflorist Ab as a person with significant control on 2021-12-17

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Appointment of Mr per Granse as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

01/02/221 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Per Lindsjo as a director on 2022-01-31

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Paul Isaia as a director on 2021-11-26

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company