EFLOW LTD



Legal registered address
CITYPOINT TEMPLE GATE BRISTOL ENGLAND BS1 6PL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£681.84k
Current assets
£904.53k
Fixed assets
£8.61k
Current creditors
£694.78k
Shareholders funds
£-1.01m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05066228
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2021

Next statement due by 5 February 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EFLOW (UK) LIMITED29 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/2122 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

22/01/2022 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BENJAMIN JAMES PARKER / 22/01/2020

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BENJAMIN JAMES PARKER / 22/01/2020

View Document

22/01/2022 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EFLOW LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company