EFM MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ibex House Baker Street Weybridge Surrey England KT13 8AH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£983.50k
Current assets
£3.29m
Current creditors
£1.62m
Shareholders funds
£483.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04014188
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2022

Next statement due by 28 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
191 QUARRY STREET LIMITED26 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

24/12/2124 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Second filing for the notification of Christopher Chapman as a person with significant control

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Change of details for Efm Global Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Notification of Christopher Chapman as a person with significant control on 2021-06-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company