EFS UPPER LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Jun 2010

Address

EFS UPPER LIMITED
WISTONS LANE
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9DS
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02565980
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1990
Dissolution Date:
1 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
26 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jul 2009
Filed on:
15 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2003
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

EVENPROFIT LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

401 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4LH
Changed 15 Nov 1991

7 TREBECK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 7RJ
Changed 1 Jun 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 24 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.efsupper.co.uk
www.efsupper.com
www.efsupper.org
www.efsupper.net
www.efsupper.org.uk
www.efsupper.construction
www.efsupper.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 26 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 11 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 13 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 1 Jun 2006 6
31 Dec 2004 9 Jun 2005 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years