EG - AUDIT LTD

Company number 05803190



Last updated 22 August 2018
Registered office address
3 CHAPEL COURT WERVIN ROAD WERVIN CHESTER CHESHIRE CH2 4BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2019

Next statement due by 14 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENERGY SOLUTIONS UTILITY AUDITORS LIMITED14 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
01/02/181 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1731 May 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£48
Current assets
£78.06k
Fixed assets
£13.87k
Current creditors
£71.76k
Shareholders funds
£-8.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company