EG SOLUTIONS PLC



Legal registered address
BARN 1 DUNSTON BUSINESS VILLAGE STAFFORD ROAD, DUNSTON STAFFORD ST18 9AB

Company number
02211062
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2014

Next statement due by 26 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.G. CONSULTING LIMITED15 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/1421 August 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 022110620004

View Document

25/07/1425 July 2014 28/06/14 NO MEMBER LIST

View Document

02/07/142 July 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK DAVID BRADY

View Document

01/04/141 April 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN HENRY BROUGHAM

View Document

01/04/141 April 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILLIP LEE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EG SOLUTIONS PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company