E.G. THOMSON (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number SC029873



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
THE CITY PARTNERSHIP (UK) LIMITED 110 GEORGE STREET EDINBURGH UNITED KINGDOM EH2 4LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
11 February 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.G. THOMSON (SHIPPING) LIMITED 19 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/01/198 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
04/01/184 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company