EG01 LIMITED

Address

EG01 LIMITED
GROUP LEGAL
SG HOUSE
41 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4SG
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04374988
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£185,184,879.00 on 15 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 155 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Ball
7 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ESPORTA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2009
SUGARGRANGE LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O GROUP LEGAL
SG HOUSE
41, TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4SG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Oct 2013

C/O C/O GROUP LEGAL, SG HOUSE
41 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4SG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Oct 2012

C/O GROUP LEGAL SG HOUSE,
41 TOWER HILL,
LONDON
EC3N 4SG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Oct 2011

TRINITY COURT MOLLY MILLARS LANE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 2PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Sep 2011

30 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2P 2YU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Sep 2010

TRINITY COURT
MOLLY MILLARS LANE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG41 2PY
Changed 10 Dec 2009

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 9 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.egzeroone.co.uk
www.egzeroone.com
www.egzeroone.org
www.egzeroone.net
www.egzeroone.org.uk
www.egzeroone.company
www.egzeroone.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 14 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
155 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years