EGANS DECORATIVE KITCHENS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

EGANS DECORATIVE KITCHENS LTD
CYGNET HOUSE
EXCHANGE ROAD
LINCOLN
ENGLAND
LN6 3JZ
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08176581
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
30 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £156 £106 £1,547
Debtors: £8,730
Creditors due within one year: £23,207 £17,659 £22,335
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,321 -£17,553 -£20,788
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £183 £119 £275
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Long
1 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EAGENS DECORATIVE KITCHENS LTD
Changed 17 Aug 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 May 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 13 Jul 2016 11
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 13 Aug 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years