EGGAR & COMPANY (1972) LIMITED

Company number 06456891



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
STUART COTTAGE BLACKBIRDS BOTTOM GORING HEATH READING ENGLAND RG8 7SX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2018

Next statement due by 2 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBOTS 376 LIMITED27 January 2012
EGGAR HOLDINGS LIMITED13 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/198 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2019 FROM 78-80 HIGH STREET THEALE READING BERKSHIRE RG7 5ARView PDF
19/12/1819 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£36.36k
Fixed assets
£500
Current creditors
£36.16k
Shareholders funds
£704
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company