EGGSHELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Oct 2009

Address

EGGSHELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED
THE MANSE
ABERDEEN ROAD
TARLAND
AB34 4UA
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC278714
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2005
Dissolution Date:
30 Oct 2009
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
2 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2009
Filed on:
24 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Previous Company Names

EGGSHELL LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

CAIMERWOOD
NETHERLEY
STONEHAVEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB39 3QL
Changed 24 Jul 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 2 Apr 2009 2
31 Jan 2008 12 Aug 2008 7
31 Jan 2007 16 Oct 2007 9
31 Jan 2006 28 Jun 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years