EGL GROUP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

EGL GROUP LIMITED
78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH7 5JA
(2,774 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC157919
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1995
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 5 Jun 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
9 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
5 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Matthews
25 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Amanda Mines
1 Apr 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Steven Sanford
1 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EGL ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2002
EAGLE ENERGY UK LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2002
EAGLE ENERGY GB LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 1997
EAGLE ENERGY UK LIMITED
Changed 9 May 1997

Previous Addresses

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH7 5JA
Changed 5 Aug 1999

1 ROYAL TERRACE
EDINBURGH
Changed 16 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eglgroup.sale
www.eglgroup.motorcycles
www.egl.group
www.eglgroup.and
www.eglgroup.org
www.eglgroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 9 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 6 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 22 Nov 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 16 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 30 Jul 2008 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years