EGMONT BOOK PUBLISHING LIMITED

Address

EGMONT BOOK PUBLISHING LIMITED
1ST FLOOR THE YELLOW BUILDING
1 NICHOLAS ROAD
LONDON
W11 4AN
Phone: 01256 329 242
Phone: 01256 302 692
Phone: 020 3220 0400
Fax: 020 3220 0401
Fax: 01256 842 084
Fax: 01256 812 558
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01002860
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1971 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,521,072.00 on 17 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2014
Filed on:
17 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Hurcombe
10 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Hurcombe
10 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steffen Kragh
27 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Robert Mcmenemy
7 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REED BOOK PUBLISHING LIMITED
Changed 27 May 1998

Previous Addresses

239 KENSINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
W8 6SA
Changed 16 Jul 2012

DEANWAY TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
WILMSLOW ROAD
HANDFORTH
CHESHIRE SK9 3FB
Changed 28 Sep 2000

MICHELIN HOUSE
81 FULHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW3 6RB
Changed 22 May 1998

59 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON W1X 9DA
Changed 18 May 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 7 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 22 Feb 2011 2
31 Dec 2009 23 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years