EGMONT BOOKS UK LIMITED



Last updated 10 August 2019
Legal registered address
2 MINSTER COURT MINSTER COURT LONDON ENGLAND EC3R 7BB

Company number
00449706
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2020

Next statement due by 4 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58110 - Book publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EGMONT CHILDREN'S BOOKS LIMITED 30 March 2001
EGMONT BOOKS LIMITED18 January 2005
EGMONT UK LIMITED5 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/1920 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHER ANDREW STEPHEN CANNON

View Document

20/05/1920 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

23/03/1823 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/03/1823 March 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ALAN HURCOMBE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company