EGS (UK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Jul 2014

Address

EGS (UK) LIMITED
ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
215-219 CHESTER ROAD
MANCHESTER
M15 4JE
(957 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04475094
Incorporation Date:
2 Jul 2002
Dissolution Date:
28 Jul 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
22 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2012
Filed on:
23 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Elswood
12 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
2 Jul 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

OMIRIS NETWORKS AND TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

GLENDALE HOLWOOD PARK AVENUE
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 8NG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Apr 2013

C/O BURDETT HOUSE, 4TH FLOOR
15-16 BUCKINGHAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6DU
Changed 7 Sep 2011

BURDETT HOUSE, 4TH FLOOR
15-16 BUCKINGHAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6DU
Changed 18 Jul 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 22 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 13 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 3 Apr 2009 16
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years