EGS GAUGING LTD



Legal registered address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road Altrincham Cheshire WA14 2DT

Company number
01537522
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 January 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2022

Next statement due by 18 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINERON GAUGING SYSTEMS LIMITED 8 February 1991
AEONIC KGS LIMITED1 May 1992
EUROTHERM GAUGING SYSTEMS LIMITED31 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/09/2124 September 2021 Change of details for Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. as a person with significant control on 2021-08-30

View Document

07/04/207 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED SYED WAQAS AHMED

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

10/12/1910 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LUCIE GRANT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company