EGS ROAD DISTRIBUTION LTD



Last updated 1 October 2013
Legal registered address
93 QUEEN STREET SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1WF

Company number
04262514
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 August 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E. GORTON & SONS LTD2 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1221 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/06/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/12/1123 December 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/12/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/06/1129 June 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/06/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/03/114 March 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/03/114 March 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/12/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company