EHLUK BUILDING MAINTENANCE & FACILITY SERVICES LTD

Address

EHLUK BUILDING MAINTENANCE & FACILITY SERVICES LTD
THE OAKS CENTRE WHINFIELD DRIVE
AYCLIFFE BUSINESS PARK
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL5 6AU
Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04227925
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
6 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £210,710 £205,973 £153,419
Debtors: £164,558 £216,620 £113,753
Creditors due within one year: £628,503 £723,370 £442,769
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£203,235 -£250,777 -£105,597
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £78,585 £87,565
Total Assets less Liabilities: £195,397 £159,170 £133,486
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £195,397 £159,170 £133,486
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Stainsbury
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ryan Stainsby
13 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Barbara Vowles
14 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

ELITE HEAT LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2012

Previous Addresses

ENERGY HOUSE LEASIDE
AYCLIFFE INDUSTRIAL PARK
NEWTON AYCLIFFE
COUNTY DURHAM
DL5 6HX
Changed 27 Nov 2015

UNIT G2
MORTON PARK YARM ROAD
DARLINGTON
CO DURHAM
DL1 4PJ
Changed 28 Feb 2008

CHARNWOOD HOUSE
GREGORY BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 6NX
Changed 18 Apr 2007

UNIT 8B ALLIANCE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE DODSWORTH STREET
DARLINGTON
CO DURHAM
Changed 2 Dec 2003

85 CARMEL ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM DL3 8RJ
Changed 3 Jul 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 6 Dec 2016 7
31 May 2015 4 Dec 2015 7
31 May 2014 24 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 10 Dec 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years