EHOUSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor, North West House 119 Marylebone Road London England NW1 5PU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£486.07k
Current assets
£825.47k
Current creditors
£320.60k
Shareholders funds
£552.95k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03415128
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2022

Next statement due by 15 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOHERTY JONES LIMITED9 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/08/2022 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

05/08/195 August 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2019 FROM 4TH FLOOR 8 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE LONDON EC2M 4PL ENGLAND

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company