EHRMANNS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Oct 2010

Address

EHRMANNS LIMITED
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(507 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale alcoholic & other drinks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01302718
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 1977
Dissolution Date:
15 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 33 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
5 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2009
Filed on:
1 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugo Campbell
2 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jonathan Chapman
5 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Dauthieu
before 12 Mar 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Day
7 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Jarzebowski
2 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Lay
2 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GLOBAL VINTNERS HOLDINGS LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
NOTARIAL DEED FOR THE PLEDGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2000
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2000

Previous Company Names

EHRMANNS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2000

Previous Addresses

29 CORSICA STREET
LONDON
N5 1JT
Changed 23 Jul 2009

24/25 SCALA STREET
LONDON
W1P 1LU
Changed 10 Oct 1988

60 WELBECK STREET
LONDON
W1M 8JN
Changed 25 Aug 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ehrmanns.com
www.ehrmanns.and
www.ehrmanns.org
www.ehrmanns.motorcycles
www.ehrmanns.net
www.ehrmanns.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 5 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 6 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 19 Apr 2007 13
31 Mar 2005 24 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 7 Oct 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years