EI WORLD LIMITED

Address

EI WORLD LIMITED
C/O FFT REEDHAM HOUSE
31 KING STREET WEST
MANCHESTER
M3 2PJ
(582 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 020 3507 0270
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03758465
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£6.00 on 17 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
28 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £40,411 £102,756
Debtors: £71,893 £62,076
Creditors due within one year: £121,892 £185,431
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£8,988 -£19,999
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,790 £137
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geetu Bharwaney
23 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Mark Bishop
5 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
5 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

EI (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

FREEDMAN FRANKL & TAYLOR
REEDHAM HOUSE
31 KING STREET WEST MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M3 2PJ
Changed 29 Jun 2004

REEDHAM HOUSE 31 KING STREET
WEST, MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M3 2PJ
Changed 17 Jun 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 28 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 22 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 17 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 31 Oct 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years