EIBEPLAY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Home Farm A3 By Pass Road Hurtmore Godalming GU8 6AD

Company number
02642028
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 September 2021

Next statement due by 6 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARPLACE (NUMBER 286) LIMITED22 January 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-22 with no updates

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/02/196 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TILO EICHINGER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company