EIBL LIMITED

Company number 00258414



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
EMBANKMENT WEST TOWER 101 CATHEDRAL APPROACH SALFORD UNITED KINGDOM M3 7FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 August 1931
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BONCASTER LIMITED14 January 2005
COX INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED2 May 2006
EQUITY INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED6 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS JANICE DEAKINView PDF
14/02/1914 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SCOTT STEWART KENNEDYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company