EIC (2001) LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Nov 2010

Address

EIC (2001) LIMITED
NESTOR HOUSE
PLAYHOUSE YARD
LONDON
EC4V 5EX
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03247242
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 1996
Dissolution Date:
2 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
2 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2009
Filed on:
5 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Fordham
31 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Metal Bulletin Plc
21 Jul 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

THE ENERGY INFORMATION CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2001
GAG56 LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

PARK HOUSE
PARK TERRACE
WORCESTER PARK
SURREY
KT4 7HY
Changed 11 Aug 2008

ROSEMARY HOUSE
LANWADES BUSINESS PARK
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK CB8 7PW
Changed 12 Aug 1998

THE ENERGY INFORMATION CENTRE
ROSEMARY HOUSE
LANWADES BUSINESS PARK
NEWMARKET SUFFOLK CB8 7PW
Changed 8 Jul 1997

80 GUILDHALL STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP33 1QB
Changed 4 Dec 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 2 Mar 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 1 Aug 2008 11
30 Sep 2006 3 Mar 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 23 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 19 Aug 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years