EICOM PLC

Dissolved on 20 Jun 2012

Address

EICOM PLC
4 DANCASTLE COURT
14 ARCADIA AVENUE
LONDON
N3 2HS
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03844023
Incorporation Date:
17 Sep 1999
Dissolution Date:
20 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
28 Apr 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2009
Filed on:
10 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Fowler
5 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
13 Feb 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
John Sanderson
11 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Timmins
17 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EINSTEIN GROUP PLC
Changed 1 Apr 2004
EINSTEIN CHANNEL PLC
Changed 28 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

SUITE 5 ST BRANDON'S HOUSE
29 GREAT GEORGE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5QT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jan 2011

4 FARLEIGH COURT, OLD WESTON
ROAD, FLAX BOURTON
BRISTOL
BS48 1UR
Changed 30 Jul 2008

4 FARLEIGH COURT
LONG ASHTON
BRISTOL
BS48 1UL
Changed 2 Jan 2007

20 RICHMOND HILL
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS8 1BA
Changed 3 May 2005

4 LOWER PARK ROW
BRISTOL
BS1 5BJ
Changed 4 Aug 2004

RKELEY SQUARE HOUSE, BERKELEY SQUARE, LONDON, W1J 6BD
Changed 2 May 2001

NTURIAN HOUSE 37 JEWRY STREET, LONDON, EC3N 2ER
Changed 4 Sep 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 28 Apr 2007 4
30 Jun 2005 30 Sep 2005 3
30 Jun 2004 2 Feb 2005 8
31 Dec 2002 29 Mar 2004 15
31 Dec 2001 22 Apr 2004 28

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years