EIFFEL STEELWORKS LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2018
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 9 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 2BJ

Company number
06007465
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHOO 297 LIMITED26 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/02/155 February 2015NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

21/01/1521 January 2015NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B/2.15B

View Document

20/01/1520 January 2015STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

View Document

27/11/1427 November 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/11/2014 FROM
UNIT 40 WIGAN ENTERPRISE PARK, SEAMAN WAY
INCE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN2 2LE

View Document

26/11/1426 November 2014NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company