EIGER TORRANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 11/3 Palatine Industrial Estate Causeway Avenue Warrington England WA4 6QQ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Current assets
£359.38k
Fixed assets
£12.48k
Current creditors
£62.37k
Shareholders funds
£309.49k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01300289
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
25 February 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2021

Next statement due by 16 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EIGER ENGINEERING LIMITED16 October 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

04/08/204 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/06/2018 June 2020 PREVEXT FROM 29/09/2019 TO 30/09/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company