EIGHT OVER EIGHT RESTAURANT LIMITED



Last updated 27 September 2019
Legal registered address
RUSHTONS INSOLVENCY LIMITED 3 MERCHANTS QUAY ASHLEY LANE SHIPLEY WEST YORKSHIRE BD17 7DB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£118.93k
Current assets
£235.62k
Current creditors
£816.42k
Shareholders funds
£-80.92k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04549622
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EIGHT OVER EIGHT LIMITED30 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

09/10/189 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

09/10/179 October 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WILLIAM ROY RICKER / 01/10/2017

View Document

06/10/176 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company