EIGHTY EIGHT STORE LTD



Last updated 11 April 2017
Legal registered address
50 RICHMOND AVENUE ILKESTON DERBYSHIRE DE7 8QY

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2017
Current assets
£29.49k
Current creditors
£41.30k
Shareholders funds
£-10.64k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08914841
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 November 2016

Next statement due by 28 November 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MR ASHLEY ALLEN LTD23 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/177 April 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SCOTT ALLEN

View Document

31/01/1731 January 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2017

View Accounts

14/11/1614 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/11/1614 November 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/11/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1631 January 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company