EIGL LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2017
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 15 CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5GL

Company number
02950905
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2013

Next statement due by 29 May 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

70100 - Activities of head offices

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COX INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED6 January 2006
EQUITY INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED17 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/1317 June 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NICHOLAS BARRIE HAWKINS / 19/04/2013

View Document

17/06/1317 June 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL JOHN WILKINS / 19/04/2013

View Document

14/06/1314 June 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NICHOLAS BARRIE HAWKINS / 19/04/2013

View Document

17/05/1317 May 2013Annual return made up to 1 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/05/1317 May 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED EQUITY INSURANCE GROUP LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 17/05/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company