EIMSKIP UK LIMITED

Address

EIMSKIP UK LIMITED
EIMSKIP, MIDDLEPLATT ROAD
IMMINGHAM
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN40 1AH
Phone: 01293 611 700
Web:
Classification:

Service activities incidental to water transportation

Cargo handling for water transport activities

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00119837
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1912 (104 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£110,000.00 on 2 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Lane
25 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
James Levesque
before 30 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Bragi Marinosson
24 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gylfi Sigfusson
24 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Hilmar Valgardsson
24 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graham Walker
14 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2009
ABN AMRO BANK N.V.LONDON BRANCH
A SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1991

Previous Company Names

M.G.H. LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

EIMSKIP, MIDDLEPLATT ROAD
IMMINGHAM
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN40 1AH
Changed 6 Jun 2006

MCGREGOR HOUSE
MIDDLEPLATT ROAD
IMMINGHAM
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE DN40 1AH
Changed 7 Feb 1992

MCGREGOR HOUSE
OSBORNE ROAD
STALLINGBOROUGH, IMMINGHAM
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE DN37 8DG
Changed 6 Jan 1992

TRELAWNY HOUSE
THE DOCK
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK
Changed 24 Jan 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eimskipuk.co.uk
www.eimskipuk.com
www.eimskipuk.support
www.eimskipuk.org.uk
www.eimskipuk.active
www.eimskipuk.org
www.eimskipuk.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 3 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 7 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 17 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 23 Feb 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years