EIRCOM (UK) LIMITED

Address

EIRCOM (UK) LIMITED
DAVENPORT HOUSE 16 PEPPER STREET
GLENGALL BRIDGE
LONDON
E14 9RP
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 039 2000
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03478971
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jacqui Conroy
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Huibert Costermans
4 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Moat
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED ACTING AS SECURITY TRUSTEE AND SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2017
WILMINGTON TRUST (LONDON) LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 2017

Previous Company Names

TELECOM IRELAND LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

SOUTH QUAY PLAZA II
183 MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9SH
Changed 13 Aug 2014

41 PARK SQUARE NORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2NS
Changed 29 Sep 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 27 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 8 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 12 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 8 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years