E.I.R.P LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 26 MAISIES WAY SOUTH NORMANTON ALFRETON DERBYSHIRE ENGLAND DE55 2DS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£20.75m
Current assets
£20.82m
Fixed assets
£18.92m
Current creditors
£644.00k
Shareholders funds
£39.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02904597
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYNSEAL HOLDINGS LIMITED12 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

06/03/206 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 31/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following E.I.R.P LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company