EIRSAT LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Nov 2012

Address

EIRSAT LIMITED
UNIT 12B FAIR CHARM TRADING
ESTATE EURYN DRIVE
LEICESTER
LE3 2BU
Classification: Construction roads, airfields etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04243525
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2001
Dissolution Date:
13 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Oct 2011

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
26 Jan 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
29 Jun 2011
Filed on:
27 Oct 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Fegan
12 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Eileen Fegan
5 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
5 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Fegan
19 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TAPLOW LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

22 FULFORD HALL ROAD
TIDBURY GREEN
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B90 1QX
Changed 30 Jan 2008

9 SOMERBY DRIVE
OADBY
LEICESTER
LE2 4PH
Changed 24 Apr 2006

UNIT 4 OLTON BUSINESS PARK
1298 WARWICK ROAD ACOCKS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B27 6LP
Changed 12 Feb 2003

THE OLD HALL
OLD HALL LANE
LUBENHAM
LEICESTERSHIRE LE14 5TS
Changed 18 Mar 2002

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 23 Jul 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eirsat.co.uk
www.eirsat.construction
www.eirsat.org
www.eirsat.engineer
www.eirsat.net
www.eirsat.org.uk
www.eirs.at

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 26 Jan 2011 6
31 Jul 2009 17 Jun 2010 11
31 Jul 2008 3 Jun 2009 11
31 Jul 2007 4 Nov 2007 4
31 Jul 2006 2 Nov 2006 4
31 Jul 2005 7 Feb 2006 7
31 Jul 2004 7 Oct 2004 3
31 Jul 2003 30 Jan 2004 6
31 Jul 2002 12 Feb 2003 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code