EIS - AXON LIMITED

Address

EIS - AXON LIMITED
36A GORING ROAD
GORING BY SEA
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN12 4AD
(166 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01494 511 558
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02606140
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£300.00 on 18 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £82,607 £83,033 £100,819
Debtors: £147,996 £311,787 £455,580
Creditors due within one year: £96,316 £212,588 £416,087
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £169,710 £212,430 £178,335
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £188,573 £234,056 £205,004
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Clarke
20 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paul Kelley
27 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

AES ELECTROFLOW LTD
Changed 13 Apr 2003
A B ELECTROTECH LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

119 CHESTERFIELD ROAD
GORING BY SEA
WORTHING
SUSSEX BN12 6BY
Changed 3 May 2003

119 CHESTERFIELD RD
GORING BY SEA
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX,BN12 6BY
Changed 13 May 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eisaxon.co.uk
www.eisaxon.com
www.eisaxon.net
www.eisaxon.org
www.eisaxon.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 23 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 2 Oct 2015 4
30 Jun 2014 22 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 13 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 6 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years