EISIS LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 May 2013

Address

EISIS LIMITED
AMEN CORNER
CAIN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG12 1HN
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03470200
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1997
Dissolution Date:
5 May 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£79,766.00 on 8 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
23 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2011
Filed on:
16 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 121 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Burr
31 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roberto Putland
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PLEXUSCARE LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2003
EISIS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2003
BLADEBACK LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

WAVENDON TOWER
WAVENDON
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK17 8LX
Changed 4 Mar 2009

4 ROUNDWOOD AVENUE
STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB11 1BQ
Changed 15 Nov 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 12 Dec 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eisis.co.uk
www.eisis.com
www.eisis.computer
www.eisis.consulting
www.eisis.technology
www.eisis.community
www.eisis.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2011 23 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 14 Jun 2011 8
31 Oct 2009 6 Feb 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 19 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 11 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
121 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years