EJ DARLINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

EJ DARLINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED
HASTINGWOODS BUSINESS CENTRE WILLOW PLACE
HASTINGWOOD
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM17 9JH
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04620260
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
5 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £113,025 £136,420
Debtors: £117,701 £144,373
Creditors due within one year: £137,175 £96,126
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £93,551 £184,667
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,940,000 £2,000,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,153,552 £3,184,668
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,153,552 £3,184,668
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynn Austin
12 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
George Darlington
4 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Martin Darlington
12 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Delyse Darlington
12 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2012
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

FOLLOW DOWN STUDIO LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

RIVERWAY
HARLOW
ESSEX
CM20 2SN
Changed 28 Nov 2012

25A YORK ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX IG1 3AD
Changed 1 May 2003

ALLAN STEINBERG & CO
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
25A YORK ROAD
ILFORD IG1 3AD
Changed 17 Mar 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 11 Mar 2003

CS COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
TUDOR HOUSE GREEN CLOSE LANE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 5AS
Changed 7 Jan 2003

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 22 Dec 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ejdarlingtonholdings.co.uk
www.ejdarlingtonholdings.com
www.ejdarlingtonholdings.active
www.ejdarlingtonholdings.estate
www.ejdarlingtonholdings.consulting
www.ejdarlingtonholdings.net
www.ejdarlingtonholdings.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 5 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 28 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 12 Sep 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 2 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 3 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months