EJ PARKER TECHNICAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
24/28 Moor Street, Burton On Trent, Staffs DE14 3SX

Company number
00480127
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 March 1950
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2022

Next statement due by 13 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.T. PARKER LIMITED6 October 2003
W.T. PARKER GROUP LTD.24 February 2016
W. T. PARKER GROUP SERVICES LIMITED13 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Change of details for Aliter Capital Llp as a person with significant control on 2018-02-02

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Registration of charge 004801270011, created on 2021-10-04

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

13/03/2013 March 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED W. T. PARKER GROUP SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/03/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company