EJA LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Aug 2012

Address

EJA LIMITED
PITFIELD
KILN FARM
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK11 3DR
Classification:

Manufacture instruments for measuring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01185633
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 1974
Dissolution Date:
21 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 37 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Jun 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
21 Jun 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2010
Filed on:
23 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Watson
1 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

GUARDMASTER LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

SUTTONS BUSINESS PARK, SUTTON PARK AVENUE EARLEY, READING, RG6 1AZ
Changed 9 Jan 2002

ANCHARD WORKS, ORMSIDE CLOSE, HINDLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, HINDLEY WIGAN LANCASHIRE WN2 4HR
Changed 6 Feb 1999

IT 5, LINSTOCK WAY, WIGAN ROAD ATHERTON, MANCHESTER M29 0QA
Changed 28 Nov 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 21 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 18 Dec 2009 15
30 Sep 2007 10 Mar 2009 18
30 Sep 2006 14 Mar 2008 18
30 Sep 2005 2 May 2007 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years