EJOT U.K. LIMITED

Company number SC094473



Last updated 19 April 2017
Registered office address
229 FENWICK ROAD GIFFNOCK GLASGOW SCOTLAND G46 6JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25940 - Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EJOT ECOFAST LIMITED17 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/03/1729 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
16/03/1716 March 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/03/2017 FROM
80 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5UB
View PDF
22/01/1622 January 2016Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company