EKA LIMITED

Address

EKA LIMITED
VALKYRIE HOUSE
PACKHORSE ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 8EB
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01753 880 004
Phone: 01753 889 818
Web:
Classification: Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01402687
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1978 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 29 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2015
Filed on:
29 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Dixon
13 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kathryn Shoesmith
before 12 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EKA GROUP LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1995

Previous Addresses

WILLOW SWEET 7 CHURCH ROAD
WICKHAM BISHOPS
WITHAM
ESSEX CM8 3LA
Changed 13 Mar 2002

12 NORTH HILL
COLCHESTER
ESSEX.
CO1 1AS
Changed 1 Nov 2001

55,CROUCH STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO3 3EY
Changed 24 Sep 1993

805 SALISBURY HOUSE
31 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 5SQ
Changed 14 Jul 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
2 £12,496.56

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 24 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 4 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 18 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 14 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 10 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code