EKM GLOBAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Redwood 2 Crockford Lane Chineham Business Park Chineham Basingstoke Hampshire England RG24 8WQ

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£98.79k
Current assets
£1.31m
Current creditors
£159.27k
Shareholders funds
£1.15m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04165970
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2022

Next statement due by 8 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALLMODE LIMITED5 March 2001
E-KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED18 July 2006
EKM4 LIMITED9 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-22 with no updates

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Second filing for the appointment of Mr Stephen Dennis Philp as a director

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Statement of company's objects

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company