EKSELSIOR LIMITED

Address

EKSELSIOR LIMITED
UNIT 123
151 HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 2BT
(122 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06606038
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2015
Filed on:
2 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £6,632 £3,570 £2,684
Debtors: £748 £3,222
Creditors due within one year: £48,159 £49,583 £57,183
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£32,709 -£31,962 -£41,687
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £318,966 £317,195 £295,649
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£351,576 -£347,626 -£328,482
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£351,576 -£347,626 -£328,482
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

I-lin Huang
29 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Adewale Labinjo
29 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EKSELSIOR SPORTS GEAR LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 123 151HIGH STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
SO14 2BT
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jun 2014

UNIT 318 SOLENT BUSINESS CENTRE
MILLBROOK ROAD WEST
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 0HW
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Feb 2014

10 BRUNSWICK PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Jun 2013

10 BRUNSWICK PLACE
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2AP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 May 2011

113 BOX
151 HIGH, STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 2BT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2010

SUITE 113 151 HIGH
STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 2BT
Changed 15 May 2009

POLYMOND HOUSE FLAT 19
61 CASTLE WAY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 2ED
Changed 5 Dec 2008

C/O SHAY AGBEDE 2-16 QUADRANT ROAD
THORNTON HEATH
CR7 7DA
Changed 21 Oct 2008

C/O SHAY AGBEDE 2/16 QUADRANT ROAD
THORNRON HEATH
CR7 7DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2008

34 CANNINGTON ROAD
DAGENHAM
DAGENHAM
RM9 4BL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ekselsior.active
www.ekselsior.support
www.ekselsior.org
www.ekselsior.motorcycles
www.ekselsior.and
www.ekselsior.sale
www.ekselsior.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 30 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 30 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 29 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years