EL GATO NEGRO LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

EL GATO NEGRO LIMITED
DMC RECOVERY LIMITED
41 GREEK STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 8AX
(1,500 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2016)
Company Registration No.:
05453949
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
28 Mar 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2014
Filed on:
2 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £1,797 £5,982
Debtors: £7,372 £6,605
Creditors due within one year: £67,361 £73,484
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£54,788 -£55,691
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£28,596 -£30,171
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 Mar 2016

EL GATO NEGRO LIMITED (Company Number 05453949) Trading name or style: Licensed Spanish Restaurant Registered office: DMC Recovery Limited, 41 Greek Street, Stockport, Cheshire SK3 8AX Principal trading address: 1 Oldham Road, Ripponden, Sowerby Bridge HX6 4DN Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at DMC Recovery Limited, 41 Greek Street, Stockport, Cheshire SK3 8AX, on 3 May 2016 at 2.00 pm and 2.30 pm respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of DMC Recovery Limited, 41 Greek Street, Stockport, Cheshire SK3 8AX, no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meetings. Andrew Bland, IP number: 9472, Liquidator, DMC Recovery Limited, 41 Greek Street, Stockport, Cheshire SK3 8AX. Date of Appointment: 26 February 2016. Person to contact with enquiries about the case: Andrew Bland, telephone number: 0161 474 0920, email address: andrew.bland@dmc-recovery.co.uk 29 February 2016

20 Feb 2015

EL GATO NEGRO LIMITED (Company Number 05453949) Trading Name: El Gato Negro Tapas Registered office: Horley Green House, Horley Green Road, Claremount, Halifax HX3 6AS Principal trading address: 1 Oldham Road, Ripponden, Sowerby Bridge HX6 4DN Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 98 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a meeting of the creditors of the above-named company will be held at Virgin Money Lounge, Atlas House, 98 King Street, Manchester M2 4WU on 26 February 2015 at 10.15 am for the purposes mentioned in Sections 99, 100 and 101 of the said Act. One of the matters that may be the subject of resolutions at the meeting is the terms on which the Liquidator is to be remunerated. In addition the meeting will be called upon to approve the costs of preparing the statement of affairs and convening the meeting. Pursuant to Section 98(2)(a) of the Act, Andrew Mark Bland (IP Number 9472) of DMC Recovery Limited, 41 Greek Street, Stockport, Cheshire SK3 8AX, telephone number 0161 474 0920, who is qualified to act as an Insolvency Practitioner in relation to the above, will furnish creditors free of charge such information concerning the company’s affairs as is reasonably required. Simon Shaw, Director 18 February 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Shaw
17 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
17 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EL GATA NEGRO LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2005
EL CATA NEGRO LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

HORLEY GREEN HOUSE HORLEY GREEN ROAD
CLAREMOUNT
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 6AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Sep 2008

THE JUNCTION
1 OLDHAM ROAD
RIPPONDEN
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 4DN
Changed 30 Sep 2008

YORKSHIRE BANK CHAMBERS
INFIRMARY STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2JT
Changed 18 Nov 2005

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 27 May 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 30 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 31 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 22 Jan 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years