ELAN HOMES LIMITED

Address

ELAN HOMES LIMITED
OAK HOUSE LLOYD DRIVE
CHESHIRE OAKS BUSINESS PARK
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
CH65 9HQ
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 481 8801
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03215914
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 23 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Oct 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 251 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Bravington
17 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Flood
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Paul Halliwell
23 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
John Kendrick
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Nov 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Sep 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2012
ROBERT FLOOD (THE "NOTEHOLDER")
FIXED & FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2012
ADRIAN BRAVINGTON
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2012
JOHN KENDRICK
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
A FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

ELAN REAL ESTATE LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2012
ELAN HOMES MANCHESTER LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2010
DAVID MCLEAN HOMES (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2008
EGERTON ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2004
FELTCOURT LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/08/2009 FROM
ENTERPRISE HOUSE
28 PARKWAY DEESIDE INDUSTRIAL
PARK DEESIDE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 2NS
Changed 19 Aug 2009

MATLEY HOUSE
GEORGE STREET
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE SK9 7EB
Changed 7 Jan 2003

COTTRILL STONE LAWLESS
LLOYDS HOUSE
18 LLOYD STREET
MANCHESTER M2 5WA
Changed 22 Oct 1998

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 16 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.elanhomes.build
www.elanhom.es
www.elan.homes
www.elanhomes.construction
www.elanhomes.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 26 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 14 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2012 8 Mar 2013 5
31 Oct 2011 10 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 16 Mar 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
251 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last six months