ELANDERS LTD

Company number 03788582



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
MERLIN WAY NEW YORK BUSINESS PARK NORTH TYNESIDE NE27 0QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 June 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2019

Next statement due by 3 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

18140 - Binding and related services

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELANDERS HINDSON LIMITED21 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/05/1422 May 2014Annual return made up to 18 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
22/05/1322 May 2013Annual return made up to 18 May 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company