ELAPH PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 03872914



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
30 RED LION STREET SUITE 142 RICHMOND MIDDLESEX ENGLAND TW9 1RB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
8 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58130 - Publishing of newspapers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORTINVIEW LIMITED3 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/07/1925 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/07/2019 FROM COLLIER HOUSE AFTER 163-169 BROMPTON ROAD LONDON SW3 1PY ENGLANDView PDF
02/02/192 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/12/1829 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-29)
Cash in bank
£27.02k
Current assets
£159.95k
Current creditors
£6.97m
Shareholders funds
£-23.84m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company